Maplestory m classes 2020

Maplestory m classes 2020 DEFAULT

Maplestory M Tier List


Update 6/20/19: With the release of Battle Mage and upcoming class rebalances. This tier list is already outdated. I will be redesigning how this tier list works and focus on only ~5 classes that new players would benefit the most from.

Tier lists are really really hard to do in any game due to the subjective nature of them. In Maplestory M, some classes fare better in certain scenarios (single target, mobbing, etc). The criterias I used to create my tier list is broken-down below:

  • Damage output relative to funding
  • Mobbing (what you're doing majority of the game)

    • Skill utilization (during AB)
    • Surviability
  • Bossing

    • Single target (Pink Bean, Cygnus)
    • Multi target (Zakum, Horntail)
  • Support

I want to make clear this is purely MY OPINION based on experience, conversations, observations, etc. The most important thing is to play the class you enjoy the most. Buffs will come just as much as nerfs. Do not pick a class purely on what is the flavor of the month.

Class tier list

S: Evan, Luminous, Shade
A: Dark Knight, Aran, Mage (I/L), Mage (Bish), Phantom, Buccaneer
B: Thunder Breaker, Blaze Wiard, Wind Archer, Dawn Warrior, Hero
C: Mage (F/P), Corsair, Marksmen, Bowmaster
D: Shadower, Night Lord

Detailed Analysis to come soon!

Sours: https://www.maplemresources.com/guides/tier-list

MapleStory Class Tier List | Best Classes, DPM and DPS Chart (October 2021)

This MapleStory Best Class Tier List will help you out, especially if you are new to the game. Find out more information about the characters and their ranking from S Tier to A, B, and more. So, scroll down and read below to find out more about the classes, DPS/DPM chart as well as the best bossing class.

MapleStory Best Class Tier List & DPS/DPM Chart (October 2021)

CLASSTIERDPS (BILLIONS)DPM (BILLIONS)
AdeleS349.1320,947.74
BlasterS346.3720,782.38
CadenaS345.5920,735.65
Fire Poison MageS343.6720,620.42
HoyoungS317.8719,072.06
KannaS313.4218,805.31
Demon SlayerA308.6318,517.50
KinesisA30418,240.11
HeroA298.7417,924.62
AranA294.8217,688.97
Dawn WarriorA294.1317,648.05
Thunder BreakerA293.5817,615.08
IlliumA293.2517,595.17
Night WalkerA291.4417,486.20
ArkA291.4117,484.75
ShadowerA286.1817,170.70
Angelic BusterB272.8216,369.16
PathfinderB268.3316,099.68
MechanicB267.916,073.90
Ice Lightning MageB265.6515,939.12
KaiserB265.4515,926.81
EvanB264.7915,887.61
BuccaneerB262.0315,722.08
Dark KnightB261.8615,711.55
HayatoB259.1615,549.43
KainB249.2614,955.55
Night LordB245.9314,755.82
MarksmanB243.2514,594.83
XenonB242.9714,247.60
Dual BladeC237.4614,247.60
LuminousC237.1414,228.64
ShadeC234.2514.055.01
MihileC233.3614,001.42
PhantomC232.8713,972.30
Battle MageC231.0913,865.47
CannoneerC229.2613,755.39
MercedesC227.6913.661.58
Bow MasterC224.0713,444.03
Blaze WizardC222.9313,375.71
ZeroC222.8913,373.66
CorsairC220.113,205.97
Wind ArcherC214.512,870.15
Beast TamerF211.3212,679.09
Demon AvengerF210.812,647.95
JettF210.0612,603.89
Wild HunterF209.9212,595.23
BishopF203.0812,185.07
PaladinF199.0811,945.03
MapleStory Best Classes Ranked Tier List

Tier S Class

  • Adele
  • Blaster
  • Cadena
  • Fire Poison Mage
  • Hoyoung
  • Kanna

The best of the best. These should be your go-to choice of characters in the game.

Tier A Class

  • Demon Slayer
  • Kinesis
  • Hero
  • Aran
  • Dawn Warrior
  • Thunder Breaker
  • Illium
  • Night Walker
  • Ark
  • Shadower

The ones that seldom get attention. These characters do stand pretty tough on their own and make valuable additions to the squad.

Tier B Class

  • Angelic Buster
  • Pathfinder
  • Mechanic
  • Ice Lightning Mage
  • Kaiser
  • Evan
  • Buccaneer
  • Dark Knight
  • Hayato
  • Kain
  • Night Lord
  • Marksman
  • Xenon

Play a good bench role. Helpful in filling up slots.

Tier C Class

  • Dual Blade
  • Luminous
  • Shade
  • Mihile
  • Phantom
  • Battle Mage
  • Cannoneer
  • Mercedes
  • Bow Master
  • Blaze Wizard
  • Zero
  • Corsair
  • Wind Archer

These classes should really be your last choice while making up a team.

Tier F Class

  • Beast Tamer
  • Demon Avenger
  • Jett
  • Wild Hunter
  • Bishop
  • Paladin

The ranking says it all. They are the worst of the bunch and are better left alone for good measure.

MapleStory Best Bossing Classes Tier List

There are certain classes that you should pick if you are to have any chance at beating bosses. You can go with either of these classes:

  • Night Walker: Night Walker is one of the best bossing classes as it has a high DPS combined with high output weapons.
  • Hero: Hero falls under the warrior of the explorer branch. What works to its benefit as a bossing class is that its attack speed works in GMS.

  • Dual Blade: Dual Blade is also a good example of high DPS combined with high output weapons.

This is everything you need to know about the MapleStory Best Class Tier List. While you are here have a look at the complete MapleStory Training Guide.

Sours: https://gamertweak.com/maplestory-best-class-tier-list/
  1. Management vlan ubiquiti
  2. Elegant hairstyles for black hair
  3. Arrow cw reviews
  4. Hp probook 450 g4 charger
  5. Magic roofing reviews

MapleStory M – Which Is The Best Class To Use?

MapleStory M has five classes to choose from at the moment and they’re all from the Explorer characters.

You have Night Lord, Dark Knight, Bishop, Bowmaster and Corsair as the five classes.

You’ve probably wondered which class is the best to use in MapleStory M, so here’s a brief overview.

 

Classes in MapleStory M

1. Bishop

bishop class maplestory mobile

Bishop is known as the support class of the group and is in charge of healing in boss battles. However, MapleStory M’s bishop may be different from the PC version.

Surprisingly, Bishop is better at DPS in this mobile game. After the recent nerf on Bishop, the healing reduced to only 2.5k HP which is insanely low. This means you’ll probably need a team of bishops to heal in a Zakum (hard) battle.

Some Bishops even have higher attack than other classes as seen in the ranking in some Horntail or Zakum runs.

Read also: MapleStory M – Guide And Tips On Progressing In The Game

 

2. Dark Knight

which is the best class in maplestory m

Dark Knight is supposed to be a tank in MapleStory but in this mobile version, it’s barely a tank. The Hyper Body skill doesn’t seem to give any increase in HP unlike in the PC.

I feel that Dark Knights are quite balanced in both defense and attack, and is probably quite all rounded.

 

3. Bowmastermaplestory m classes guide

Bowmasters used to have a party skill called Sharp Eyes. It increases critical rate and critical damage.

However, in MapleStory M, this skill only works on the player himself and not the entire party, which is a downer.

Furthermore, the DPS of Bowmasters may not be that great in this game. Seems like a lot of classes do not fit their purpose anymore.

Edit: After the latest buff, Bowmasters may be stronger than Night Lords during expeditions as their Arrow Stream hits more targets. I started losing out to Bowmasters as a NL after the buff.

 

4. Corsair

maplestory m best class to use

Corsair is the only class I never played yet but it seems like it’s not a popular option.

I heard that the damage they deal isn’t that high especially during boss battles.

 

5. Night Lord

maplestory m night lord

Night Lord is the class I started with and at the moment, it’s considered to be the most overpowered class.

It has the highest DPS in most boss battles and previously it was even stronger as it had a really high HP.

In the previous patch, Nexon removed the bug that made Night Lord’s HP incredibly high and brought it back down.

Even after the patch, Night Lords are still considered to be the highest DPS class (glass cannons), so if you like to play as offense, this is the class for you.

 

Best class in MapleStory M at the moment

maplestory m classes

If you love to have the highest DPS especially during boss battles, then you should go with Night Lord or Bowmaster. That said, Nexon can do a patch at anytime and change the stats of each class.

If you’re at the lower end of DPS, don’t be too disheartened as it can change in the future. For grinding, I’m not really fond of Night Lord’s skills especially on auto battle. It consumes too many potions. I would prefer Dark Knight’s charge skill that pushes all of the monsters to one end.

For those who love playing as a support character, go with Bishop. Most parties need you for your HS buff that increases EXP. That puts you in demand.

Bishops are also needed for boss battles, especially hard ones.

Most importantly, you should go for a class that you actually enjoy playing, rather than just look at stats alone.

 


Related articles:

MapleStory M – Should You Rank Up Or Fuse Your Equipment?

MapleStory M – How To Get Emblem Equipment

How To Use MapleStory M On PC

MapleStory M – How To Get Legendary Equipment

How Do You Get Mythic Items In MapleStory M

MapleStory M – How To Farm And Get More Gold Leaves

How To Get More Weapon And Armor Refining Powder In MapleStory M

MapleStory M – How To Earn Mesos Fast

MapleStory M – How To Level Up Fast In This Mobile Game

Fallout 4 Best Power Armor – How To Find The X-01 Suit

 

Filed Under: Gaming

Sours: https://www.ordinaryreviews.com/maplestory-m-best-class
The Ultimate Beginner Guide To Maplestory M - Mobile

CLASSES AND JOBS

  • Battle Mage

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    The Battle Mage is a member of the Resistance, freedom fighters opposed to the Black Mage and the organization seeking to revive him, the Black Wings. Unlike normal Magicians, the Battle Mage speciali... READ MORE

  • Beast Tamer

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    Chase always dreamed of being a hero, but never had much opportunity for adventure in her small town. That all changed when she met Arby the cat. Via Arby’s mysterious powers, Chase has gained the abi... READ MORE

  • Blaze Wizard

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    Blaze Wizards are powerful magicians of the Cygnus Knights that, like their name implies, can command fire. Blaze Wizards have a deep connection to Ignis, the Spirit of Fire, and can tap into the enti... READ MORE

  • Evan

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    Evan was just a simple farm boy until he stumbled across a mysterious dragon egg. Sealed away for centuries after the Black Mage cursed the Onyx Dragons, the egg lay hidden, waiting for a true hero to... READ MORE

  • Kanna

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    In 1582 the mad warlord Oda Nobunaga finally seized control of Japan. Seeking immortality, Oda attempted a drastic ritual in the temple of Honnou-ji, but was thwarted thanks to the efforts of a young ... READ MORE

  • Luminous

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    Luminous is one of the Six Heroes who defeated the Black Mage many eons past. He was the last hero standing during that climactic battle, and delivered the final blow. Despite this victory, Luminous w... READ MORE

  • Magician

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    The Magician may look fragile, but this powerful magic-user can obliterate enemies from afar with devastating spells. With a large amount of mana, the Magician can cast elemental or supportive skills ... READ MORE

  • Kinesis

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    Kinesis is a local hero in the city located within the FriendStory world. Gifted with the power of telekinesis, he uses these powers for good, protecting the citizens and becoming a local hero. But on... READ MORE

  • Illium

    CLASS: MAGICIAN

    Illium grew up in Grandis as a descendant of the magical Flora race. Hundreds of years ago, the Flora engaged in a devastating civil war, and the Verdant Flora went into hiding. Illium is one of the l... READ MORE

  • Dual Blade

    CLASS: THIEF

    Nimble and acrobatic, Dual Blades are rogue thieves that have forsaken the Dark Lord that rules their guild. Armed with a dagger in one hand and a katara in the other, Dual Blades receive numerous att... READ MORE

  • Night Walker

    CLASS: THIEF

    Night Walkers are Cygnus Knights that serve... well... the night, obviously. These devious tricksters are lucky and dexterous and have mastered the art of the throwing star. They have a communion with... READ MORE

  • Phantom

    CLASS: THIEF

    The greatest thief who ever lived, Phantom is one of the Six Heroes who fought the Black Mage hundreds of years ago. Before that fateful battle, Phantom had amassed a massive fortune from his crafty h... READ MORE

  • Thief

    CLASS: THIEF

    Thieves are born sneaks. They're skilled at dodging attacks and are particularly fond of stealth, using their abilities to evade enemies or hide from them entirely. While out of sight, a Thief can sli... READ MORE

  • Xenon

    CLASS: THIEF

    Kidnapped by the Black Wings, Xenon was experimented on and given cybernetic enhancements. Years later, members of the Edelstein Resistance raided the lab and freed him. Now he roams the land, despera... READ MORE

  • Cadena

    CLASS: THIEF

    Cadena grew up in Grandis as a member of the Nova royal family. When Nova warrior, Magnus, becomes a traitor to his race, he leads an army to invade Heliseum. The royal family is wiped out, except for... READ MORE

  • Hoyoung

    CLASS: THIEF

    Hoyoung, a dashing rogue from Grandis, is an Anima who learned the art of magic in the realm of the sages. Releasing the seal of Taotie, a fearsome fiend who visited chaos upon Grandis in the distant ... READ MORE

  • Aran

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    Aran is one of the most legendary figures in Maple World history, one of the Six Heroes who sealed away the Black Mage and all his evil many ages ago. Before the villain was defeated, he cursed Aran a... READ MORE

  • Adele

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    Adele is a High Flora of Grandis and an honorable knight who was locked away in the Void for reasons unknown. After being trapped for ages, the desperate prayer of a boy from another land summons Adel... READ MORE

  • Blaster

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    Blaster is a member of the Resistance, freedom fighters opposed to the Black Mage and the organization seeking to revive him, the Black Wings. A stout warrior, Blaster uses Strength as his main stat a... READ MORE

  • Dawn Warrior

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    A soldier of truth, a light in the darkness, the Dawn Warrior is a strong swordsman with unparalleled skill. Loyal to Empress Cygnus, the Dawn Warrior is protected by Sol, the spirit of light. The Daw... READ MORE

  • Demon Avenger

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    The Demon was one of the Black Mage's most loyal commanders before his master betrayed him and burned down his village. The Demon joined in the resistance against the Black Mage, but like the Six Hero... READ MORE

  • Demon Slayer

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    The Demon was one of the Black Mage's most loyal commanders before his master betrayed him and slew his family. The Demon joined in the resistance against the Black Mage, but like the Six Heroes, was ... READ MORE

  • Hayato

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    The year is 1582. The evil warlord Oda Nobunaga has taken control of Japan in his mad quest for immortality and few remain to challenge him. Feudal lords band together and march on Oda's forces for on... READ MORE

  • Kaiser

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    Long ago, a mysterious race called the Nova lived in peace on their homeworld of Grandis. Half human, half dragon, the Nova were protected by Kaiser, a legendary warrior, until the traitorous Nova war... READ MORE

  • Mihile

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    Mihile was once nothing more than a poor, nameless orphan boy, until one fateful day, when the Empress herself walked onto the farm where he worked. Renamed Mihile, the Child of Light, the boy finally... READ MORE

  • Warrior

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    The Warrior is a solid, well-rounded character perfect for players new to MapleStory. This character excels at defense, with large amounts of health and access to powerful suits of armor. These streng... READ MORE

  • Zero

    CLASS: WARRIOR

    Alpha was raised from birth to lead the legendary order of Shadow Knights, protectors of the land of Shadowvale, until he learned that he was living a lie. The friends and mentors that had raised him ... READ MORE

  • Bowman

    CLASS: BOWMAN

    Bowmen are nimble, long-range snipers. They have a variety of skills to help attack, evade danger, buff their damage, and launch arrows at groups of monsters. Bowmen can attack an enemy horde with arr... READ MORE

  • Kain

    CLASS: BOWMAN

    Kain belongs to the company that rules Toolen City of Grandis from the bloodstained shadows. When he realizes his boss has been deceiving him, he fights to reclaim his lost past. He carries his signa... READ MORE

  • Mercedes

    CLASS: BOWMAN

    Mercedes is one of the Six Heroes who sealed away the Black Mage hundreds of years ago, and is a unique archer. She is also the ruler of the elves, an ancient race native to Maple World. Like the Six ... READ MORE

  • Pathfinder

    CLASS: BOWMAN

    A wandering archer with a nose for treasure, Pathfinder has spent her years roaming the world in search of ancient artifacts. Her nomadic lifestyle has gotten her into plenty of adventures, but it's l... READ MORE

  • Wild Hunter

    CLASS: BOWMAN

    The Wild Hunter is a member of the Resistance, and fights for the liberation of Edelstein, her hometown, currently occupied by the Black Wings. The Wild Hunter has a unique relationship with wildlife,... READ MORE

  • Wind Archer

    CLASS: BOWMAN

    Like the rest of the Cygnus Knights, Wind Archers share a bond with a specific elemental spirit, in this case Storm, the Spirit of Wind. Protectors of nature and all living things, Wind Archers can ha... READ MORE

  • Angelic Buster

    CLASS: PIRATE

    A member of the Nova race- half-human, half-dragon hybrids - Tear was an outcast from the moment she was born. Without a tail and with no magical powers, Tear was shunned by her elders and peers alike... READ MORE

  • Cannoneer

    CLASS: PIRATE

    The Cannoneer wields a deadly hand cannon forged by the Nautilus’ resident inventor, Cutter. A playful monkey the Cannoneer befriended on Coco Island provides attack support. The Cannoneer's titular w... READ MORE

  • Jett

    CLASS: PIRATE

    Jett isn't like other heroes. A spacefaring bounty hunter from the planet Cerberus, Jett was forced to flee her home for Maple World after she was framed for the king's murder. Her former partner Burk... READ MORE

  • Mechanic

    CLASS: PIRATE

    The Mechanic is a member of the Resistance and a pirate with a penchant for robotics. The Mechanic pilots a futuristic mech suit armed with devastating gadgets such as power drills and cannons. The Me... READ MORE

  • Pirate

    CLASS: PIRATE

    Ahoy, mateys! If it's adventure ye be seeking, then the Pirate is the class for you! These swashbuckling rogues come equipped with guns and brass knuckles, and can specialize as either a Buccaneer or ... READ MORE

  • Shade

    CLASS: PIRATE

    Shade is one of the Six Heroes who successfully defeated the Black Mage many eons past. During that climactic battle, Shade sacrificed himself in order to activate the seals that bound the villainous ... READ MORE

  • Thunder Breaker

    CLASS: PIRATE

    Thunder Breakers are pirates with a love of storms. Why? What kind of madman would sail head-on into a typhoon??!! Well, Thunder Breakers are Cygnus Knights blessed by Lightning, the spirit of- you gu... READ MORE

  • Ark

    CLASS: PIRATE

    Ark grew up in Grandis, and joined the military of the magical High Flora race. After witnessing the destruction caused in the Flora civil war, Ark attempted to escape the military and was branded a t... READ MORE

  • Sours: http://maplestory.nexon.net/game/classes-jobs

    M classes 2020 maplestory

    Skip to a Particular Section

    When playing for the first time, you might be a little overwhelmed by everything that is going on in the background so you need a complete MapleStory M Guide to start. The best thing to do is just to go around clicking everything to familiarise yourself with it all as there are a few hidden benefits such as the quest theme rewards (challenges – scroll – theme rewards).

    MapleStory M Guide (The Beginning)

    Unlike the PC version, you should follow the questline as this is the fastest and most profitable way to level up.  You’ll notice they award you with quite a many teleport rocks for finishing each quest, but note that they eventually do run out if you use them for every little thing so it might be wiser to use them only for medium to long-distance travels.

    As soon as you hit 35, Download Epic equipment starting with your weapon first.  Don’t spend too much time mulling over what to get as you can easily sell it again later down the road, just purchase relatively cheap gear for now ( should cost you roughly 600k). Make sure your armor is all part of the same set (Helm, Outfit, Gloves, and Shoes) as you get set bonuses.

    Don’t worry about the other missing equipment; you can get a few of them later in Nett’s pyramid.  The Pensalir set is a good set to start with as it gives you a bit of an additional EXP bonus.

    You might think that EXP is not a priority as it seems like gaining levels is so easy, however, later on, you’ll notice that it gets increasingly longer to grind after around level 105.  With your Epic gear, you’ll find you’ll be able to 1-hit everything allowing you to cruise through until you hit level 85 plus.

    MapleStory M Beginner’s Guide & Tips

    • The MapleStory mobile Guide starts with all the tutorials as they give you 50k mesos each.
    • Powder and Gold leaves are not easily obtainable at higher levels.  You can get most of your powder from completing quests and gold leaves from your achievements.  After that, you’ll have to grind on Netts Pyramid and the Expeditions daily to get more.
    • Ensure your pet pot settings are set correctly, I recommend setting the auto pot to around 50% depending on your situation.
    • You are given 14-day pets that are capable of buffing for you.  Make sure you take advantage of this.
    • Don’t worry too much about how to best allocate your skill points for the first 3 jobs as you are likely to get to the fourth job in a few days.  Just test out each skill as you get 1 point already allocated to each. Also, you should note that all skills will eventually get maxed out for each job level.
    • Look for a high-level guild if possible as you get more advantages from them.  If you decide to try and jump guilds, there is a day-long cooldown.
    • Don’t fret if you die as you don’t lose EXP or anything if you do, you only need to wait for the 10 seconds respawn time.
    • If your phone doesn’t have enough memory the app will crash a lot, especially at Zakum raids and Netts.  Turn down the display settings and display only your damage and pets.

    When is the next Maple Story M Update Coming?

    The recent update came about a year ago, this phone game or the pocket version of MapleStory has been a great success. Just like the android version, people are searching for the iOS version of the game too. So you can expect another update to come later this year.

    How to Make Mesos?

    One of your highest priorities, if not the highest priority for this game is to get as rich as possible.  Only with money will you be able to get the best gear and get further in the game than your loser friends’ peers.

    When I first started, I noticed you get Mesos pretty easily.  You get about 10 to 20 mill just by questing up to 85, but that’s not enough to get you what you need.  So… there are a few methods which you can do to increase your wealth.

    Way #1. Selling equipment obtained from Elite Dungeons

    At level 95 and above you’ll be able to do the Elite Dungeons that get you Epic equipment for every run.

    Get 3 or more of these a day and sell them at the Trade Station.  I wouldn’t recommend using them in place of powders as one epic equip is worth only 2 epic powders.  If you run out of sale slots, use your other characters or make other characters to help you sell your gear.  Note, if you are looking for others to do the dungeon with you, most people will be doing the 105+ dungeon on hard on channel one.

    Way #2. Trade Station

    Stalk the markets and look for under-priced equipment then resell them for more.  It is slow going for me so far and I have yet to have much success, probably because I can’t help but overprice things xD.

    This isn’t my favorite method, but I recommend doing this at some stage as it helps you to get familiar with all the equipment so you’ll be able to spot what’s good and what’s not.  If you need more slots to sell equipment with, you’ll have to make more characters and get them to 35 and make use of good old’ Mr. Kim the storage keeper.

    Way #3. Making several characters and going Mini dungeon

    With the introduction of Auto-battle, there are many ways you can utilize it to your advantage.  A key thing about Auto-battle which the game doesn’t tell you is that not only does it work while you are away from your keyboard, but… it works offline as well!  Meaning you’ll be able to log in on your game, start Auto-battle, then turn off your game and your character will train while you are offline.

    This opens up a few avenues, especially for those that can’t spend too much time playing the game.

    For the strategy that I have devised, you simply have to make new characters, level them up to the magic number of 25, and start Auto-battling in the Mini Dungeons. (Alternatively, you can get them to 20 and start Auto-battling in a random area to get to 25).  Leveling to 25 with quests will only take you maybe half an hour.

    It is more efficient if you transfer yourself an epic weapon via the storage keeper right from the beginning so that you can 1-hit everything.

    Once you are level 25, ensure you have enough potions, set your character in the highest possible Mini-Dungeon, click “Auto” and then you are free to go offline. Do this for each character slot and eventually, they will start earning more and more Mesos as they go up in levels.

    The most efficient way of doing this is making sure you get the extra ticket for the Mini-Dungeon from your guild for each character so that you can do them in 2-hour shifts. (Your guild needs 10 attendances for you to get the ticket).  Alternatively, if you are impatient you can quest to a higher level so that they will earn you more straight away.

    For a level 50 character, they will get you roughly 200k per 2 hrs.  At 60 they will get you 250k, at 70, 350k, and at 80 you’ll be getting over 400k for every 2-hour run.  My Bowmaster at level 110 currently gets me more than 800k. If your guild has leveled up their drop rate level then that will get you a whole lot more.

    While Auto-battling set your character to use only one AOE skill.  A skill that has less than 60MP peruse and can 1 hit kill everything.  This allows the character to generate and pick up potions more than the character consumes, making the character self-sustainable.

    MapleStory M Guide to Auto Battling

    Note that while Auto-battling online, if you run out of the currently selected potions, your pet automatically switches to any other type of pot you are holding but it will not do this when you are offline.  Also, be aware your character will consume more potions when offline than while you are online.

    For my account, I’ve made a character for each of the 5 explorers and I’ve found that while on their 3rd job, Dark Knights are the most efficient for this method.  With their Charge move, they continuously move forward as well as push group the mobs together, in this way it doesn’t matter if the monsters don’t die in 1 hit.

    Bishops are the second most productive as they also deal high damage to multiple monsters at low costs with their second job skill Holy arrow.

    I’ve found Night Lords to be the least productive as they are unable to 1-hit the monsters with their AOE skill.  Although having a set of Dark Knights to do the Mini Dungeons might seem like a good idea, you might want to invest in having one of each character in case link skills come into play in the future.

    This method will garner you a few million mesos a day.  And what’s awesome about it, is that you hardly have to do anything apart from the initial setup.  Not only that but it will continue to get you more and more over time.

    Stats

    It’s always been difficult to decide which stat will give you the best damage output, whether it be more ATK, more Crit rate, more Crit DMG, or Boss ATK.

    A general rule of thumb in this MapleStory guide is that plus stats such as PHY ATK or MAG ATK with no percentages will matter less and less as you get more and more.  They may seem good at first, however, percentage stats will win out in the end.  E.g. If you have 1,000 ATK and you add on an extra 100 ATK, your damage will increase by 10%.  But if you have 10,000 ATK, that extra 100 ATK will only get you an extra 1% damage.

    Therefore, I recommend going for percentage stats such as PHY DMG % increase and Crit DMG% as they will get you more in the long run. FOR E.g. A 2% increase will always be a 2% increase.

    When it comes to tossing up between Crit rate % or Crit DMG %:

    Average damage output = Crit rate % X Crit DMG %

    Crit rate % is almost always smaller than Crit DMG %, therefore the Crit rate is more valuable than Crit damage by a factor of how much smaller it is. E.g. If your Crit DMG is 50% and your crit rate is 10% then 1% Crit rate is worth 5% Crit DMG.

    Jewels

    Jewels can be obtained by completing the daily dungeon.

    You are given 2 sets of jewel slots to make active whenever you want.

    For the first jewel set, it is recommended to aim for getting 5 Rank A yellow square EXP jewels to start you off.  After that, you’ll want to start making a high damage output set.

    The jewels that are recommended for getting the highest possible damage output are the Boss ATK% increase (purple), PHY DMG% increase, and MAG DMG% increase. To know what’s popular, check out the Mu Lung dojo rankings and you’ll be able to find out what the people completing the dojo with the fastest times are using (not the normal rankings).

    In terms of fusing them into higher grades, don’t be in such a rush to upgrade them to the diamond S class as you will miss out on getting the Square A class set bonus.  You can get the bonus once you hit level 110 and unlock the fifth slot.

    Leveling Guide

    When you first start MapleStory M, you’ll notice that leveling up seems so easy, but then once you make it to level 100, going up in levels becomes significantly slower.  Hopefully, by reading this guide you’ll eventually be able to grind your way up further.

    Stats

    It’s always been difficult to decide which stat will give you the best damage output, whether it be more ATK, more Crit rate, more Crit DMG, or Boss ATK.

    A general rule of thumb in this MapleStory guide is that plus stats such as PHY ATK or MAG ATK with no percentages will matter less and less as you get more and more.  They may seem good at first, however, percentage stats will win out in the end.  E.g. If you have 1,000 ATK and you add on an extra 100 ATK, your damage will increase by 10%.  But if you have 10,000 ATK, that extra 100 ATK will only get you an extra 1% damage.

    Therefore, I recommend going for percentage stats such as PHY DMG % increase and Crit DMG% as they will get you more in the long run. FOR E.g. A 2% increase will always be a 2% increase.

    When it comes to tossing up between Crit rate % or Crit DMG %:

    Average damage output = Crit rate % X Crit DMG %

    Crit rate % is almost always smaller than Crit DMG %, therefore the Crit rate is more valuable than Crit damage by a factor of how much smaller it is. E.g. If your Crit DMG is 50% and your crit rate is 10% then 1% Crit rate is worth 5% Crit DMG.

    Jewels

    Jewels can be obtained by completing the daily dungeon.

    You are given 2 sets of jewel slots to make active whenever you want.

    For the first jewel set, it is recommended to aim for getting 5 Rank A yellow square EXP jewels to start you off.  After that, you’ll want to start making a high damage output set.

    The jewels that are recommended for getting the highest possible damage output are the Boss ATK% increase (purple), PHY DMG% increase, and MAG DMG% increase. To know what’s popular, check out the Mu Lung dojo rankings and you’ll be able to find out what the people completing the dojo with the fastest times are using (not the normal rankings).

    In terms of fusing them into higher grades, don’t be in such a rush to upgrade them to the diamond S class as you will miss out on getting the Square A class set bonus.  You can get the bonus once you hit level 110 and unlock the fifth slot.

    Leveling Guide

    When you first start MapleStory M, you’ll notice that leveling up seems so easy, but then once you make it to level 100, going up in levels becomes significantly slower.  Hopefully, by reading this guide you’ll eventually be able to grind your way up further.

    From level 1 to 85, all you’ll need to do is a quest.  After that, questing will still get you the majority of your EXP for each level, however, you will run out of quests before you get to the next level.  You can get the rest of the EXP needed by doing your dailies and your daily hunt.  Make sure you do your quests before the daily hunt as some of the monsters you need to kill for the quest will be on the daily hunt.

    After that, you’ll need to enhance your equipment to get into the Star Force Dungeons.  While higher star force maps give you more experience per mob, the mobs should not be red.  If they are, not only will you miss some hits, you will likely take a lot of damage and require a lot of potions to stay alive or when afk/offline training.  Note that you will use fewer potions if you keep your app on and afk than if you are Auto-battling offline.

    Try to Starforce train in a group of 6 active people.  It might be worthwhile to leave your existing group and party auto-join to see if there is a fuller or more active group on a different Starforce map or channel.

    Auto-battle will cycle through the attacks you have on your quick use.  Select attacks that are good for clearing out mobs quickly. E.g. Dark Knights with their charge move or for Bishops their map clearing attack Genesis.

    As you get to higher levels, you’ll notice that some daily hunts will get you significantly more EXP.  The creatures are mostly found in the Daily dungeons so if you want to save time you’ll be able to complete most of it there.

    Doing Netts Pyramid and Elite Dungeon will also get you a decent amount of EXP and more when you’re at higher levels.

    Make one of your jewel sets an EXP jewel set and switch to it when training.

    If you’re in a guild, you have the option of attending a guild banquet for 30mins.  The banquet gets you a relatively small amount of EXP, but it is free and all you have to do is sit in the guild hideout during the banquet.  The hideout can be found on the guild page.  Your guild master or submaster will need to activate the banquet before you can get in, so learn what time of day they usually have it on.

    For skill point allocations, I wouldn’t worry too much about allocating incorrectly until your fourth job as getting to level 100 will only take a few days.  When deciding which skill to allocate your SP to, think about what you will spend the majority of the time doing.  If you are going to spend it mostly being AFK or offline then I recommend leveling up your passive skills first.

    Read More Leveling Guide Here

    In terms of power leveling a new character, there are no restrictions on the level difference.  So you could get a level 100 plus friend to party with your level 20 character, train in any location, and gain the same amount of EXP.  Just make sure you disable resting party members can’t get EXP.

    MapleStory M Guide for Dungeons and Dailies

    Dungeons

    Every day you are given 3 tickets for the Daily dungeon, Elite dungeon, Mini dungeon, Mu Lung Dojo, and Netts Pyramid.  You can get more when you use all 3 of your tickets or from your guild attendance claim.

    Daily Dungeon

    Jewels are rewarded for completing the Daily dungeon.  I recommend saving any tickets that won’t expire till you’re able to clear the dungeon on Very hard or on Hell difficulty.  If you are struggling, try doing the dungeon after you’ve been buffed by a Bishop and/or a Dark Knight to give you more survivability as the boss can hit quite hard.

    Elite Dungeon

    This dungeon rewards you with equipment, powder, and a bit of EXP when cleared.  It takes a bit of time if you are going to solo it so try joining a public group on the first channel (fewer people are wanting to do it at levels below 100).  Sell off the equipment and store the powder.  Use your alternate characters to help you sell the equipment.  I recommend saving your spare tickets until you’re level 105 or 115.

    Mini-Dungeon

    If you’re less concerned with EXP and you’re in need of more money then doing the Mini dungeons will get you a decent amount a day.  It’s great because there is hardly any effort needed to send your character to Auto-battle for 2 hours a day (assuming your guild gets you the extra ticket a day).  Refer to ‘How to make the Mesos‘ for more on doing Mini Dungeons.

    Mu Lung Dojo

    The Mu Lung Dojo can be automated without using your Auto-battle however, it does take a bit of time.  The last floor is floor 51 which only the top percentile of people can reach.  The rankings are based on how many floors you defeat and how fast you do it.  You are awarded 50 coins for clearing every 10th floor and 15 coins for clearing every other floor.  I recommend doing at least 1 good run a week as you get a hefty sum of Mu Lung coins every Monday depending on your rank e.g. if you rank around the top 20% you will get roughly 10k coins to spend at the shop.  To assist you in your runs, do it after getting buffed from others.

    Netts Pyramid

    Go to the Netts from any channel and they will automatically set you up with an open party.  It doesn’t take too long for a party of 4 to be made.  Netts Pyramid gets a bit of EXP, some stars, and has a high drop rate on rings, belts, medals, and badges that are currently the best in the game.  You get differing amounts of EXP depending on your level and at levels above 110, you get quite a decent amount of EXP.  I recommend saving your spare tickets until at least this level.  Bishops and Bowmasters are capable of taking 2 lanes at a time due to their wide AOE skill.  I recommend not bothering with Netts Pyramid until you can at least do it on hard at level 80.  Once level 100 do it on Chaos for the best rewards.

    Expedition

    Currently, there is a Zakum expedition available and you can do it twice a day.  Change channels to the first channel and quickly join the expedition to get in with a public group.

    For normal mode, you are given a time limit of 30 minutes but the typical public group will do it in 2 or 3 minutes on average.  The reward is 50 stars and an extremely rare possibility of getting some other things including the much-coveted Zakum helm.

    The normal mode Zakum can deal a whopping 13k in damage but fear not, you can re-spawn unlimitedly without losing any EXP, you’ll simply need to wait 10 seconds each time.  If you find yourself dying more often than you’d like, try using v5.0 HP pots with your pet potting settings set to 90%.  Other than that you’ll have to invest in unique gear to get your MAX HP higher.

    Hard Zakum is exactly as stated… ‘Hard’.  There is a high failure rate and therefore it is frowned upon for those that have yet to invest heavily into their gear to do this dungeon as you will provide a little contribution.  Also, exiting the dungeon before it is completed is frowned upon.  You are given 10 minutes to defeat Zakum who deals roughly double the damage of normal Zakum.  The much-coveted drop for doing this dungeon is the unique Zakum helm which also very rarely drops.

    Star Force Field

    Once you’re nearly level 100, you’ll notice that just doing quests won’t get you to the next level.  In that case, the Star Force Field is the way to go.  You will have to enhance your weapons to attain enough stars to get into the appropriate Star Force Field.  Get at least 35 stars and then try and find a decent size party to join on the first channel.

    10-70 Level:

    Until or unless your position in the game already does not have a good guild you know a friend who can leech for you (update 9/13: due to the shift in CP criteria for non-sf maps, leeching is far more difficult than questing), questing will be your primary source of EXP until about level 70-80. Although you can still search beyond these thresholds, it will become increasingly difficult, and there are better options: The high meso rate would drop on star force maps.

    70 and above

    Star force field is the star force available to access on your device, it is observed that a higher Star Force is always better.  The first target for everyone should be the SF580, which is 10SF on each of your main gears on average (weapon, helmet, outfit, shoes, gloves, belt, cape, shoulders).

    You can only use epic or higher star forcing. For more detail on this, see my SF Guide. For acc, you’ll want Muspell gloves, and for EVD, you’ll want a general bloody overall/cape/shoes. You can also obtain an Epic Jaihin weapon and SF it first.

    If you’ve reached level 70 but haven’t yet reached SF80, you’ll need to begin manufacturing mesos. Snakes are the best place to start (in the world map, go to mulung -> snakes). Snake is a fantastic map for Mesos, and it’s also perfect for leveling until you’ve SF’d your gear to level 80. Visit my Mesos Guide for a more in-depth explanation.

    Distancing of paths:

    On this level, you must decide whether you want to make this character your main or move on to the next alt. You’ll have more money at your disposal to feed into your main if you have more alternates.

    Additionally, the more alts you have, the more connection skills/ED mules/meso farmers you’ll have access to. You begin with six slots and receive a free slot for each new character published. In the TS, you can also pay gems or purchase character expansion coupons, but they’re very expensive.

    Half Game

    It comes as no surprise that when it comes to a mid-point of the game. There isn’t any official mid-point declared by the producers. But after extensive research and being in contact with various gamers and reviewers, we have gathered intel on the mid-point of the game.

    I’m guessing it’s about level 141. (Your first hyper skill). Some iconic bits, your boss package, knowing your daily/weekly rotation, and your alts running the powder machine are all things to consider. This is where you will begin preparing for your “Endgame gear.” It’s entirely up to you how far you want to go! Remember that, like in most mobile games, this is where the action slows down and is heavily reliant on random events.

    Weapon for Perfect Attack on Base

    The strongest of the four arms is Jaihin, and you can gradually improve your PBA while holding your fused one for general training. The reason you shouldn’t go PBA right away is that you’ll be relying on ranking up by stones rather than fusing, which can stymie your progress early on. I’d place this at the bottom of your priority list and concentrate on fusing until Mythic.

    Association

    Join a good guild – Joining a good guild will provide you with more than just good tools. It also adds to the enjoyment of the game! There are several successful guilds with a large number of people willing to assist newcomers. If you’re well-equipped, you can try to join a top 50 guild (Guild Fort Battle), which will reward you with 100 gems every two weeks!

    The biggest benefit of association setups is that frequent logins can give you extra tickets to ED/MU Lung/AB/etc. This depends on the active participants taking part in the game. These active participants are the people that log in just to come across something new every day.

    Towards the end game

    Congratulations if you’ve made it this far and have some mythic under your belt! It’s in Mythic that you’ll start dealing with serious harm! Prepare for End Game by patting yourself on the back. You should be very familiar with the game and most of the mechanics by this point. Once you understand the structures, the last few mechanics are fairly simple.

    Priority Work

    Only after you have a mythic at level 30 is it possible that you can get mythic. Allows you to upgrade your mythic arm from level 30 to level 40. Each good exalt raises your maximum level by two levels (5 exalts total). You’ll also need to level it up, but it doesn’t have to be lvl32 to progress to lvl34 or higher. You must use the same arms TYPE (emblem status is irrelevant).

    Mythic Jaihin is in desperate need of help. To exalt Mythic Jaihin, you must be at least level 1 (emblem status). When exalt stones are obtained from occurrences, you can use them, but they have a lower success rate than weapons. Each failure increases the likelihood of success. More information can be found at Nexon’s guide to exalting.

    Make it finer

    Refining is the method of converting your equipment to empress gear by using empress stones (obtained from contaminated empress expeditions). Refining switches the base form of the equipment to the empress. It does, however, hold the underlying statistics (so Utgard for example, would keep the exp percent).

    If you have a BiS (best-in-slot) object, it might be cheaper to refine before because BiS would be much cheaper than even the refined edition, this factors on the budget of your server. The majority of the time, though, you’ll want to refine after you’ve completely exalted.

    Becoming a MasterCrafter

    Since this is a relatively new concept, we’re still learning new stuff about it. I’d rather only recommend that you can only concentrate on this after you’ve completed all of the preceding equipment upgrades. The only caveat is that you can only upgrade to ancient after refining at least once. Since you won’t be able to until you’ve gone to ancient (if you haven’t already).

    Mesos

    One of the main questions that remain in one’s head is that what can be done of Mesos. There are a lot of things that can be done using Mesos. The examples are as follows:

    Hyper stats allow you to directly convert your Mesos into permanent character stats. It is extremely costly and should be saved for last in terms of advancement after you’ve completed a significant portion of your upgrades. It’s a smart way to boost your strength by using extra mesos (lol). See my hyper stats table for a list of stats you can level up and how much they cost.

    Use a friend:

    Of course, this isn’t the most ethical approach available, and as such, we won’t suggest it unless you plan on playing it in an unethical manner. However, the title is self-explanatory. Get a high-level buddy to farm monsters for you while you rest, and watch your levels soar like a herd of male cats when they see a pussy… cat.

    Teamwork makes the dream work

    This is something I can’t emphasize sufficiently. Avoid the lone wolf tantrums if you want to level up quickly. Also, learn to collaborate. Being in a group not only gives you more experience points, but it also gives you experience points when your party members get killed. So, by joining a band, you really have nothing to lose.

    Unless, of course, one of your party members is insistent on asking if you’re a female. That can be very creepy and shady. You should try to get every class in the same group, as each has its own set of buffs and skills that can help you advance. Bishops, for example, have a number of spells that buff you while also increasing your experience benefit.

    How to use Auto-Battle

    Auto-battle is a feature in Maplestory M. But they should just call it ‘Sure Way To Get Some Experience,’ because that’s exactly what it is. A quick way to gain experience. Indeed, I credit much of my success (not boasting, only stating the cold hard truth) to hours of auto-battling, because I wouldn’t have had half as much experience if it hadn’t been for it.

    Furthermore, auto-battling is special in that your character can continue to battle monsters knowing that you have closed the game. Isn’t that cool? That means that when you’re bowling a 300 game, your character is battling alongside you, and other players can see you online when you’re not.

    However, there is one drawback: if you stop supervising it, the character becomes 1000x dumber and begins to take a lot of harm that could have been avoided. One time, I left my character alone for two hours, and the next thing I knew, 1,000 V4.0 HP potions had vanished.

    What are the exp buffs?

    Do you know when to use your experience boosts? Absolutely yes, The game masters have been especially generous recently, and exp buffs have been so plentiful that you’d be forgiven if you mistook them for your HP potions. Nonetheless, knowing when and when to use them is a good idea.

    You can stack various types of exp buffs together, in case you didn’t know. A 50 percent buff and a 30 percent buff, for example, maybe combined. You might also throw in a ten percent potato salad for a mind-boggling 90 percent exp boost. The same sort, on the other hand, isn’t quite right. Perhaps this is why it is said that opposites attract.

    How to further improve earnings? 

    Equipment for the time being. This isn’t needed and costs a little more money, but it’s really useful after sf80. It’s typically parts that meet the minimum requirements to farm at a particular sf while you concentrate on building a different, future-proof collection. As a result, whether they split or lose sf, you won’t die and lose time/money farming –the main crux behind all this is that in the end you probably won’t lose anything necessary for your survival.

    Weapon or armor?

    The question remains a subjective choice. Although it feels like the choice of the player. But normal scenarios have shown that almost always an investment in weapons has proven better and more lethal for the opponent. So investment in weapons should be a priority.

    Making weapons a priority does not mean you avoid armor at all. Make sure your armor is adequate enough as per the stage of the game.

    What to buy

    Rather, purchase uncommon shoulders, a cape, and a belt, and level them up. Purchase some more random rare armor as fuse fodder and level it up. Combine them to build an awesome belt, shoulder, and cape. This long route will save you money; it will cost you 3 million in total fuse costs for all three, which is possibly the cost of an awesome cape on the ts. Again, this is dependent on the server, so double-check.

    What are Dungeons?

    The game is made up of many dungeons. There are so many dungeons available that talking about one might feel unjust to others. Whilst it is a crime to ignore all the other stars. Stars over here literally stand for dungeons.

    The most favorite dungeon of ours has to be the Star Field dungeon. There is no special reason for this but the fact that this name sounds cooler in comparison to others.

    Daily Hunt

    This is not a dungeon, however, you can do a lot of your daily hunt in the Mini dungeon.  The daily hunt gets you a decent amount of EXP and at higher levels, the EXP given becomes quite significant.

     

    Check MapleStory private server list, to begin with.

    Other Dailies

    I’ve noted a few quick things you can do every day to get some small bonuses

    • Simply logging in for consecutive days will get you some good rewards, particularly on day 8 with unique equipment that can sell for several million Mesos
    • Create a party for 10k
    • Use Fever for 10k
    • Use 10 pots for 10k
    • Jump in and out of Mu Lung dojo for 10k
    • Find 2 rare pieces of equipment and get a 30-minute recharge.  If you can’t find it you can either Download them or auto-complete it for 50k
    • Recharge Auto-battle (you can recharge to a maximum of 360minutes
    • Click on guild attendance, claim attendance rewards and use guild skills.

    Get MapleStory M

    Even after reading the MapleStory M Guide & you haven’t downloaded the game yet, then what are you waiting for? Download it now for:

    Other Guides

    • dark knight guide
    • night lord guide
    • night lord equipment guide
    • night lord skill build
    • bishop skill build
    • dark knight skill build
    • dark knight build
    • night lord build
    • fusing guide
    • bowmaster guide
    • bishop equipment guide
    • maple m bishop skill build
    • night lord skill
    • dark knight skill
    • dark knight equipment guide
    • maple story m bishop guide
    • fusing equipment
    • bowmaster build
    • night lord training guide

     

     

    Sours: https://maplestoryprivateserver.com/maplestory-m-guide/
    [MapleStory M ] How strong of Luminous? It's my rating !!!

    There have also been several attempts to get off-suit cats. But Vicki's father was categorically against neutering, and keeping cats within four walls was a crime. As a result, sooner or later they disappeared on the street forever. It was insanely sorry for them all, and Vika decided that she would never turn on anyone again.

    You will also be interested:

    After thoroughly wiping her chin, she got out of bed, and then both went into the kitchen. Lynn pulled out the mixer and spat out a wad of Melmakan Cream into it. Opening the freezer, she put two servings of ice cream in it and added a little milk to them. Then, catching herself, she took the Alpha milk container and poured out of it some of the contents - her own stored breast milk with other ingredients, mixing everything.



    686 687 688 689 690